13 ottobre 2010

Baptiste Giacobini wants to become a singer?

What do y'all think about models who wants to become actors? And what about models who wants to become singer? Well, seems like for some good-looking guy being the face of Chanel isn't enough. Lagerfeld's favorite male model, Baptiste Giacobini, wants a music career and "Showtime" is his first album. What do you think about that? He's got sex appeal and look, he will also have the voice? I think that he must do modeling because he's amazing! Cosa ne pensate a proposito dei modelli che vogliono diventare attori? Ed a proposito di quelli che vogliono diventare cantanti? Bene, pare proprio che a qualche ragazzino sexy non basti solo sfilare ed essere il volto di Chanel. Il bel faccino preferito da Lagerfeld, Baptiste Giacobini, pare si stia lanciando nel mondo della musica con il suo primo album "Showtime". Che dire? Di certo non gli mancano sex appeal e look, vedremo se c'è anche la voce. Cosa ne pensate?



Yours Christine Lilwood

21 commenti:

Adeline ha detto...

some people should stick to what they're good at.
for example,lily cole.she should just stick to modeling.

and yes,i like ramons.well,a couple of songs. ;D

Hilaloeya ha detto...

Love your blog! amazing!
come follow I will follow back~!

xx
www.fashionrnbw.blogspot.com

Sassy ha detto...

Bel Blog

http://allamodaeconstile.blogspot.com/

Francesca Milano ha detto...

mmm..secondo me con quanto possa essere un bravo cantante la gente tenderà a screditarlo fin da subito, vedendolo come uno che "avrebbe fatto meglio a continuare a fare il modello"!

New outfit post on my blog,please check it out <3
http://wheresthegoodgonegirl.blogspot.com/

Ramona ha detto...

Oh, what a news!!! Hmmmm... I think that he should do what he does better and loves to do! I think everyone should do!
Question is how long he could modeling? And what then? I think he have this kind of thoughts, maybe that's why he wants to try singing...
Great post!
xo

Claudia ha detto...

secondo me le persone dovrebbero semplicemente attenersi a quello che sanno fare meglio, poi per carità si può provare a fare altro...
però sono veramente pochi quelli che riescono a fare più cose..

Grazie mille per essere passata!!

D♥LL ha detto...

He's so hot!!!! <3

Giulia ha detto...

Sicuramente lo preferisco come modelllo;)
a presto!!

Violetta E. ha detto...

cute!

minnja ha detto...

Thanks for sharing! I love it!

http://minnja.blogspot.com/

Kisses
minnja

La pépite modeuse ha detto...

great blog !

Vale ha detto...

...un classico direi! tutti che fanno tutto!!!
kisses

seguimi se ti va! ;-)


www.violetsforyou.blogspot.com

M ha detto...

mmm preferisco ascoltarlo prima di judicare il suo talento, maybe he can surprise us by having a good voice?

xx
MarielsCastle

Heather ha detto...

I have definately seem some models who could sing, damn talented bastards!

My Republic of Fashion ha detto...

he is gorgeous. I must youtube him now! :)SarahD

Leather and Lace ha detto...

what a hottie
XOXO

http://www.leatherlaceblog.com/
http://www.leatherlaceblog.com/

Zarna ha detto...

he's so dreamy! im interested to hear his album!

stayfabulous,
zarna
http://zarnasrunway.blogspot.com

Becca [Free Honey] ha detto...

I'd be curious to hear if he has a great voice. I'll admit that I'd love to see Karl direct his music video - wouldn't that be neat?!

ching ha detto...

that's a big leap. i hope he makes it.

Giulia Ciccarelli ha detto...

Ne sono innamorata...FOLLEMENTE!*.*
Baci.

Giulia.

Boheme Noir ha detto...

Yeah, he IS gorgeous. Nobody will doubt that...I wonder if it even matters if he has a good voice or not - the question is: will people accept him being good at something else aside looking good.

I`m not going to check out his music but if it comes across me on MTV and it`s good I will open up to it.

In the end it`s up to the models to convince with talent: Lily Cole REALLY convinced me as an actress - Giselle Bündchen didn`t.